Privacy Policy – Big Ticket Setup

Privacy Policy

    Last updated: 2018 05 24

    Quantum Up Inc (Company) is a U.S. based marketing firm. Quantum Up Inc provides products, coaching, and consulting relating primarily to marketing and mindset.

    Quantum Up Inc respects the privacy of every individual who visits BigTicketSetup.com, QuantumUp.com, QuantumBusinessAcceleration.com, ThinkRich.com, RealProfit.com, QuantumLeapMindTraining.com, 3DManifesting, AutoPilotRiches.com and all the other sites we operate (“Website”) and/or purchases its Products and/or Services. This Privacy Policy is our commitment to transparency in communicating how Quantum Up Inc collects, uses, and discloses the information that is collected from you, the visitor of its website and/or customer as well as the choices you have with respect to the information.

    SCOPE OF POLICY

    This Privacy Policy applies to how we collect, use, and disclose information from the following individuals:

    • Customers – individuals who register, on their own or on behalf of an entity, to use Quantum Up Inc Services with the creation or administration of a Quantum Up Inc account.
    • Event/Marketing Participants – individuals who provide their information to Quantum Up Inc when they register for Quantum Up Inc webinars, subscribe to marketing material, participate in surveys or contests, or attend other Quantum Up Inc events.
    • Website Visitors – individuals who visit Quantum Up Inc’ Website and opt to provide contact information including an email address to receive communications from Quantum Up Inc.

    This Privacy Policy does not apply to a Customer or Client’s website which we may have coached them to build, advised them on building, or actually built for them.. Our Customers and Clients are independently responsible for the information they or their end users use and store as well as compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

    INFORMATION WE COLLECT

    Customers

    Quantum Up Inc asks for your account information which includes your name, business name, email address, physical address, phone number, credit card and bank account information (stored directly with a third party processor), and website domain. By voluntarily providing Quantum Up Inc with your account information, you represent that you own and consent to our use of such personal data.

    Event/Marketing Participants

    Quantum Up Inc may ask for your name, email address, physical address, and phone number. Participation in events, surveys, contents, or subscribing to marketing material is voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this personal data.

    Website Visitors

    At your option, Quantum Up Inc asks and may collect your name, email address, physical address, and phone number. By voluntarily providing Quantum Up Inc with your information, you represent that you own and consent to our use of such personal data. It is never sold or rented In addition, we also collect information such as web server logs, internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, or other information as part of aggregated data.

    COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

    Quantum Up Inc uses cookies, beacons, tags, and other tracking technologies to gather demographic information about you, identify your visits to our Website, other interactions with our Website, and personalize your search experience on our Website. We gather information such as internet protocol (IP) addresses, internet service provider (ISP), operating system, browser type, date/time stamp, and store it in log files. To collect this information, a cookie, a standard feature of a website that allows us to store a small amount of data on your computer to allow our web servers to recognize you, may be set on your computer or device when you visit our Website. We may track your use across different websites and services. In some countries, including those in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), the information in this paragraph may be considered personal information under applicable data protection laws.

    You can control how websites use cookies by changing your cookie settings (www.aboutcookies.org), but your modification may limit your use and functionality of some of the features on our Website. We may also use cookies and other tracking technologies to provide you advertising based on your browsing activities. You may opt out of targeted advertisements by visiting http://optout.networkadvertising.org, or if located in the EEA, you may opt out by visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/.

    HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

    Quantum Up Inc uses the information it collects about you in the following ways:

    • To respond to any requests from you regarding sales and support.
    • To contact you regarding any agreements or accepted terms that you may have with Quantum Up Inc for the Services.
    • To provide you with marketing emails, special offers, advertising campaigns, or newsletters.
    • To provide you with information logs associated with the use of Quantum Up Inc’ Services.
    • To contact you regarding functionality changes to our Services or Website.
    • To develop new features and functionality to our Services and Website.
    • To collect payment and bill for our Services.
    • To help personalize searches.
    • To diagnose problems.
    • To find and prevent fraud.
    • To register your domain and IP address through ARIN (American Registry for Internet Numbers).
    • To carry out other purposes as disclosed to you through the Website, or found in terms or an agreement between you and Quantum Up Inc.
    • Process for other purposes for which we obtain your consent.

    HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

    Quantum Up Inc shares the information it collects about you in the following ways:

    • Third Party Providers – Quantum Up Inc may share your information with third party providers that provide services on our behalf or resellers who provide Quantum Up Inc Services. These companies may assist with marketing support, processing credit card payments, content delivery, email, providing sales leads, and customer support. Third party providers may only process personal information pursuant to Quantum Up Inc’ instructions, and in compliance with the Privacy Policy and other applicable regulations.
    • Advertising – Based on the cookies and other tracking devices, we may work with advertising companies to display ads that may be of interest to you.
    • Business Transactions – To provide information to a third party in the event of any disposition of all or any portion of our business (e.g. reorganization, sale, assignment, bankruptcy).
    • Aggregated or De-identified Data – We may disclose or use aggregated or de-identified information with third party providers for research purposes relating to our Services.
    • As Required by Law or Similar Investigations – To comply with legal obligations (e.g. subpoena) or investigate potential legal violations. Liquid Web may be required to share personal data in response to lawful requests from public authorities including to meet national security and/or law enforcement requirements.
    • Safety – We may disclose your information to protect and defend the safety of Quantum Up Inc in connection with investigating and preventing fraud or security issues.
    • Consent – Quantum Up Inc may share your information with your consent.

    YOUR CHOICES

    You may unsubscribe from receiving promotional or marketing emails from Quantum Up Inc at any time by using the “unsubscribe” link in the email received, or by emailing us at the email address provided at the end of this Privacy Policy. As outlined in the Section, Information We Collect, you can also control your cookie settings.

    With respect to your account information, you may update, correct or delete information that you provided to us by clicking on the link to update at the bottom of every system generated email, logging into your Quantum Up Inc account or contacting us at the email address provided at the end of this Privacy Policy, or using the Contact form.

    DATA RETENTION AND SECURITY

    When Quantum Up Inc no longer has a legitimate business need to process your personal information, or no longer has a need to keep your personal information for any legal, tax, or regulatory reason, we will either delete or anonymize it.

    Quantum Up Inc takes all reasonable steps to protect information received from you from loss, misuse or unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and/or destruction. We maintain technical, physical, and administrative safeguards to secure your information, and we use industry standard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption for your data that is transferred over the internet. Despite its use of encryption, Quantum Up Inc cannot guarantee any method of transmission of information over the internet is 100% secure. If you have any questions about the security of your personal information, please contact us at the email address provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

    LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

    For individuals in the EEA, Quantum Up Inc’ legal basis for collecting and using your personal information will depend on the personal information collected and the specific context in which we collect it. Quantum Up Inc will process personal information from you where, a) we have your consent to do so, b) where processing is necessary for Quantum Up Inc to perform Services pursuant to an agreement, or c) where processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information, or may otherwise need the personal information to protect your vital interests or those of another person. At any time, you have the right to withdraw or decline consent. If you do not provide the requested information, Quantum Up Inc will not be able to perform Services for you. Also, you have the right to object where we rely on our legitimate interests to process your personal information.

    INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

    Quantum Up Inc is a US company and stores your information in the U.S. Quantum Up Inc may transfer your personal information to countries other than the country in which you live. Whenever Quantum Up Inc transfers personal information originating from the EEA or Switzerland to other countries not deemed adequate under applicable data protection law, it will do so on the basis of the EU Standard Contractual Clauses.

    DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

    Individuals located in the EEA may have additional statutory rights available to them with respect to their personal information, including the right to access your personal information, have it erased, have it corrected, or object to or restrict processing. If you would like to make such a request, please email us at the email address provided at the end of this Privacy Policy or the Contact Form and we will respond within thirty (30) days. Quantum Up Inc will need to verify that the individual is inquiring about his/her own information before we can assist with the request.

    We will comply with such requests to the extent legally required by applicable law. For EU individuals, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

    CAN-SPAM COMPLIANCE

    In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

    CHILDREN

    Our Website and/or Services is not directed at children and our services are designed for consumers and businesses. We do not knowingly collect information from or about children under 13 years of age, and use of our services by children under 13 years of age is forbidden.

    CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

    Quantum Up Inc reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, however, should we change the Privacy Policy in a material way, a “Last Updated” notice will be posted on the updated Privacy Policy. If you disagree with the changes, you may terminate your Services.

    Contact

    If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, or wish to exercise any of your statutory rights, please contact us here: https://BigTicketSetup.com/contact

    Quantum Up Inc
    7051 Hwy 70S #193
    Nashville TN 37221 USA
    +1-615-662-3169
    service [at] quantumup.com